Faculty & Staff Contact Us Search
OTC Announces Fall 2012 President’s List

Dr. Glenn Deibert, president of Okefenokee Technical College, recently announced the Fall Semester 2012 President’s List. To qualify for this honor, a student must be classified as full-time, have a grade point average of 3.75 or higher, and have a cumulative GPA of 2.0 or better. The following students were named:

Appling County: Sherri Carter, Nurse Technician; and Amber Swain, Nurse Technician

Atkinson County: Cohen Crosby, Forest Technology; Jayme Giddens, Respiratory Care Technology; and Natalee Whittington, Respiratory Care Technology

Bacon County: Brandon Bowers, Electrical Lineworker Apprentice; Deidre Durance, Computer Support Specialist; Stacey Durance, Computer Support Specialist; Logan Hodges, Electrical Lineworker Apprentice; Brittany Ivey, Nurse Technician; Roderick Johnson, Networking Specialist; Meghan Kelly, Nurse Technician; Barbara Martin, Criminal Justice Technology; Kevin Quinn, Auto Collision Repair; Klent Rewis, Networking Specialist; Tammie Shaw, Cosmetology; Alejandro Tadeo, Computer Support Specialist; Christy Treat, Respiratory Care Technology

Berrien County: Ryan Ferrell, Electrical Lineworker Apprentice

Brantley County: Candice Bullard, Clinical Laboratory Technology; Bonnie Carter, Nurse Technician; Adam Collins, Welding and Joining Technology; Kayla Daniels, Nurse Aide; Suzette Dickson, Accounting; Leah Hendrix, Medical Assisting; Shannon Herrin, Welding and Joining Technology; Tamera Hiott, Phlebotomy Technician; Joseph Hutchinson, Auto Collision Repair; Sherry Rebollo, Accouting; Mary Rockey, Criminal Justice Technology; Karen Shuman, Cosmetology; and Nikki Wainright, Nurse Technician

Bulloch County: Austin Mock, Electrical Lineworker Apprentice

Camden County: Brittny Walker, Radiologic Technology

Charlton County: Sage Bass, Radiologic Technology; Timothey Lemley, Electronics Technology; Ashley Lloyd, Clinical Laboratory Technology; Ashley Stivender, Nurse Technician; Carl Taylor, Air Conditioning Technology

Clinch County: Amanda Cox, Business Administrative Technology; Lashanda Ellis, Early Childhood Care and Education; Madison Teston, Phlebotomy Technician; and Jonathan Tolle, Commercial Truck Driving

Coffee County: Ashendra Louder, Clinical Laboratory Technology; Brandy Taylor, Cosmetology; Monica Williams, Clinical Laboratory Technology; Johnathon Wright, Networking Specialist

Glynn County: Celina Barbee, Early Childhood Care and Education; and Elizabeth Glass

Jeff Davis: William Girtman, Electrical Lineworker Apprentice; and Christina Mims, Phlebotomy Techncian

Long County: Dustin Spell, Electrical Lineworker Apprentice

Pierce County: Tony Allen, Commercial Truck Driving; James Braddy, Forest Technology; William Burney, Commercial Truck Driving; Kimberly Cash, Accounting; Victoria Dixon, Clinical Laboratory Technology; Ruby Greene, Nurse Technician; Elizabeth Herrin, Nurse Technician; Tanya Hill, Nurse Technician; Jordan Johnson, Nurse Aide; Athal McGauley, Building Maintenance; Caroline Murray, Cosmetology; Robert Smith, Clincial Laboratory Technology; Jessica Sprinkle, Early Childhood Care and Education; Patrick Thompson, Auto Collision Repair; Kelsey Tuttle, Radiologic Technology; and Jonathan Wilkinson, Commercial Truck Driving

Ware County: Letitia Alexander, Environmental Horticulture; Valerie Anderson, Criminal Justice Technology; Tracy Barefield, Clinical Laboratory Technology; Abbie Brown, Medical Assisting; Daniel Carter, Networking Specialist; Katherine Clare, Radiologic Technology; Leonard Clark, Electronics Technology; Jacquell Cooper, Nurse Aide; Brandy Cox, Nurse Technician; Georgianna Cox, Business Administrative Technology; Robert Crawford, Commercial Truck Driving; Christopher Crews, Auto Collision Repair; Nancy Cruz, Early Childhood Care and Education; Dan Devereaux, Forest Technology; Stephanie Dunnam, Nurse Technician; Corey Felmey, Computer Support Specialist; Alice Flaborea, Cosmetology; Shonna Franklin, Nurse Aide; Kyle Gamage, Networking Specialist; DeShaza Gibson, Welding and Joining Technology; Kateline Griffin, Nurse Aide; Orpha Hall, Business Administrative Technology; Stephanie Hamilton, Nurse Technician; Amanda Henderson, Radiologic Technology; Brandon Henderson, Computer Support Specialist; Matthew Hendrix, Forest Technology; Alex Higgins, Auto Collision Repair; Robin Hood, Criminal Justice Technology; Kim Hrabar, Forest Technology; Ramona Hrabar, Criminal Justice Technology; Jessie Hunt, Medical Assisting; Carrie Johnson, Welding and Joining Technology; Peggy Lang, Nurse Aide; Fred Lee, Accounting; John Lee, Welding and Joining Technology; Kyler Lee, Electrical Lineworker Apprentice; Jennifer Morris, Nurse Technician; Rachael Nolan, Computer Support Specialist; Jennifer Nuss, Nurse Aide; Logan Page, Clinical Laboratory Technology; Thomas Perritt, Commercial Truck Driving; Diana Pierce, Criminal Justice Technology; Tina Pole, Business Administrative Technology; David Ramsay, Air Conditioning Technology; Nicholas Ratliff, Welding and Joining Technology; Ashley Rittenhouse, Phlebotomy Technician; Haylee Saccocio, Medical Assisting; Cody Sanders, Forest Technology; Brittany Sheffield, Clinical Laboratory Technology; Kristilena Spurlock, Nurse Technician; Shavan Staten, Clinical Laboratory Technology; Kevin Summerall, Paramedic Technology; Belinda Thompson, Accounting; Linda Thornton, Business Administrative Technology; John Tyre, Clinical Laboratory Technology; David Waters, Welding and Joining Technology; Esther Williams, Early Childhood Care and Education; Dolly Winters, Business Administrative Technology; Mark Wise, Welding and Joining Technology; and Jesseca Wolfe, Cosmetology

Warren County: LeAna Laird, Radiologic Technology

Wayne County: Courtney Grantham, Nurse Technician; Tabitha Keith, Clinical Laboratory Technology; Donna Perkins, Medical Assisting; and Courtney Tyre, Respiratory Care Technology.

Search
 

More Success Stories